Cross Country
Cross Country

 

2015 Regional Cross Country Sites and Assignments

* Boys Team Only **Girls Team Only

Saturday, October 24, 2015

 

[6A Results] [5A Results] [4A Results] [3A Results] [2A Results] [1A Results]

[Extra Qualifiers]

 

CLASS 6A
4 Regionals…3 Teams Qualifying Per Regional,
Top Ten Runners With Possibility of Additional Individual Qualifiers

Junction City (Milford State Park) Becky Steiger, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 10:00 a.m.       BOYS- 10:45 a.m.
Derby, Hutchinson, Junction City, Lawrence-Free State, Manhattan, Topeka, Topeka-Washburn Rural, Wichita-Southeast

Lawrence (Haskell Indian Nation University) Bill DeWitt, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 10:00 a.m.       BOYS- 10:40 a.m.
Kansas City-Wyandotte, Lawrence, Olathe Northwest, Shawnee Mission East, Shawnee Mission North, Shawnee Mission Northwest, Shawnee Mission South, Shawnee Mission West

Olathe North (Lone Elm Park) Levi Huseman, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 10:00 a.m.       BOYS- 10:40 a.m.
Gardner-Edgerton, Olathe East, Olathe North, Olathe South, Overland Park-Blue Valley, Overland Park-Blue Valley North, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest, Overland Park-Blue Valley West

Wichita-East (Cessna Activities Center) Mike Draut/Kevin Hartley, Meet Managers
GIRLS- 11:30 a.m.       BOYS- 11:00 a.m.
Dodge City, Garden City, Haysville-Campus, Wichita-East, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-West

 

CLASS 5A
4 Regionals…3 Teams Qualifying Per Regional,
Top Ten Runners With Possibility of Additional Individual Qualifiers

Kansas City-Turner (Pierson Park) David Vaughn, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 10:45 a.m.       BOYS- 10:00 a.m.
Bonner Springs, Kansas City-Harmon, Kansas City-Turner, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas, Pittsburg, Shawnee-Mill Valley

Newton (Centennial Park) Brian Becker, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 10:00 a.m.       BOYS-10:45 a.m.
Andover, Emporia, Great Bend, Newton, Salina-Central, Salina-South, Valley Center, Wichita-Heights

Topeka-Seaman (Shawnee North Community Center) Brad Dietz, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 10:00 a.m.       BOYS- 10:40 a.m.
Kansas City-Schlagle, Kansas City-Washington, Lansing, Leavenworth, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights, Topeka-Highland Park, Topeka-Seaman, Topeka West

Wichita-Bishop Carroll (Lake Afton) Larry Dostert, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:40 p.m.       BOYS- 11:30 a.m.
Arkansas City, Goddard, Goddard-Eisenhower, Liberal, Maize, Maize-South, Wichita-Carroll, Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel

 

CLASS 4A
4 Regionals…3 Teams Qualifying Per Regional,
Top Ten Runners With Possibility of Additional Individual Qualifiers

Baldwin (Baldwin Golf Course) Gary Stevanus, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 10:00 a.m.       BOYS- 10:45 a.m.
Atchison, Baldwin, Basehor-Linwood, De Soto, Eudora, Holton, Kansas City-Bishop Ward, Kansas City-Piper, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Meriden-Jefferson West, Ottawa, Santa Fe Trail, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege, Spring Hill, Tonganoxie, Topeka-Hayden

Garnett-Anderson County (Garnett CC Golf Course) Matt Self, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 11:40 a.m.       BOYS- 10:30 a.m.
Altamont-Labette County, Baxter Springs, Burlington, Chanute, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, Columbus, Fort Scott, Frontenac, Garnett-Anderson County, Girard, Iola, LaCygne-Prairie View, Louisburg, Osawatomie, Paola, Parsons

Hays (Hays High School) Marty Straub, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:00 p.m.       BOYS- 11:30 a.m.
Abilene, Buhler, Chapman, Clay Center Community, Colby, Concordia, Goodland, Hays, Holcomb, Hugoton, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley, McPherson, Nickerson, St. George-Rock Creek, Ulysses, Wamego

Wichita-East (Cessna Activities Center) Mike Draut/Kevin Hartley, Meet Managers
GIRLS- 12:40 p.m.       BOYS- 12:10 p.m.
Andale, Andover-Central, Augusta, Clearwater, El Dorado, Haven, Independence, Kingman, Mulvane, Pratt, Rose Hill, Towanda-Circle, Wellington, Wichita-Collegiate, Wichita-Trinity Academy, Winfield

 

CLASS 3A
4 Regionals…3 Teams Qualifying Per Regional,
Top Ten Runners With Possibility of Additional Individual Qualifiers

Cimarron (Cimarron Golf Club) David Ediger, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 11:00 a.m.       BOYS- 11:45 a.m.
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral, Cimarron, Ellsworth, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian, Hoisington, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic, Kismet-Southwestern Heights, Lakin, Larned, Lyons, Norton Community, Russell, Scott Community, Sterling, Syracuse

Pleasanton (Sugar Valley Golf Course, Mound City) Ray Streeter, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:00 p.m.       BOYS-11:00 a.m.
Arma-Northeast, Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy, Cherokee-Southeast, Easton-Pleasant Ridge, Erie, Eskridge-Mission Valley, Galena, Humboldt, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn, Osage City, Oskaloosa, Perry-Lecompton, Pomona-West Franklin, Richmond-Central Heights, Wellsville

Riley County (Leonardville Golf Course) Erik Willimon, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 11:00 a.m.       BOYS- 11:45 a.m.
Beloit, Council Grove, Effingham-Atchison County Community, Hiawatha, Hoyt-Royal Valley, Marysville, Minneapolis, Phillipsburg, Riley County, Rossville, Sabetha, Seneca-Nemaha Central, Silver Lake, St. Marys, Wathena-Riverside

Wichita-Bishop Carroll (Lake Afton) Larry Dostert, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:00 p.m.       BOYS- 11:00 a.m.
Belle Plaine, Caney Valley, Cheney, Douglass, Eureka, Fredonia, Garden Plain, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline, Halstead, Hesston, Marion, Neodesha, Sedgwick, Whitewater-Remington, Wichita-The Independent School

 

CLASS 2A
4 Regionals…3 Teams Qualifying Per Regional,
Top Ten Runners With Possibility of Additional Individual Qualifiers

Belleville-Republic County (Belleville Country Club) Brad Couture, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:40 p.m.       BOYS- 11:30 a.m.
Belleville-Republic County, Bennington, Blue Rapids-Valley Heights, Canton-Galva, Herington, Hillsboro, Horton, Jackson Heights, McLouth, Troy, Valley Falls, Wabaunsee, Washington County, Winchester-Jefferson County North

Garnett-Anderson County (Garnett CC Golf Course) Matt Self, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 11:00 a.m.       BOYS- 10:00 a.m.
Allen-Northern-Heights, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County, Elbing-Berean Academy, Howard-West Elk, Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy, Lyndon, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy, Olpe, Oswego, Pittsburg-St. Mary’s Colgan, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy, Uniontown, Yates Center

Hill City (Prairie Trails Golf Course) Alan Stein, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 11:15 a.m.       BOYS- 10:30 a.m.
Brookville-Ell Saline, Claflin-Central Plains, Ellinwood, Ellis, Hill City, Leoti-Wichita County, Lincoln, Ness City, Oakley, Oberlin-Decatur Community, Plainville, Salina-Sacred Heart, Smith Center, WaKeeney-Trego Community

Meade (Meade Golf Course) Glenn McFall, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:40 p.m.       BOYS- 11:30 a.m.
Coldwater-South Central, Elkhart, Greensburg-Kiowa County, Inman, Johnson-Stanton County, Macksville, Meade, Montezuma-South Gray, Oxford, Pratt-Skyline, St. John-Hudson, Sublette, Udall

 

CLASS 1A
4 Regionals…3 Teams Qualifying Per Regional,
Top Ten Runners With Possibility of Additional Individual Qualifiers

Belleville-Republic County (Belleville Country Club) Brad Couture, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:00 p.m.       BOYS- 11:00 a.m.
Axtell, Beloit-St. John’s, Burrton, Centralia, Clyde-Clifton-Clyde, Downs-Lakeside, Frankfort, Glasco, Hutchinson-Central Christian, **Mankato-Rock Hills, McPherson-Elyria Christian, *Miltonvale, *Salina-St. John’s Military, *Scandia-Pike Valley, Tescott, *Tipton Catholic, Wakefield

Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell (Wheatland High School) Terry Ostmeyer, CAA, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 11:00 a.m. (CT)       BOYS- 10:30 a.m. (CT)
Almena-Northern Valley, *Bird City-Cheylin, *Brewster, Dighton, Grainfield-Wheatland/Grinnell, Healy, Hoxie, *Logan, *Natoma, Osborne, Palco, Quinter, Sharon Springs-Wallace County, Stockton, Sylvan-Lucas Unified, Victoria, Wilson

Meade (Meade Golf Course) Glenn McFall, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:00 p.m.       BOYS- 11:00 a.m.
*Ashland, *Attica, Bucklin, Caldwell, *Cunningham, Deerfield, Fowler, Ingalls, Jetmore-Hodgeman Co., *Langdon-Fairfield, Minneola, *Moscow, Otis-Bison, Pretty Prairie, Rolla, Stafford, Tribune-Greeley County

Pleasanton (Sugar Valley Golf Course, Mound City) Ray Streeter, Meet Manager
GIRLS- 12:40 p.m.       BOYS- 11:30 a.m.
Burden-Central, Goessel, Hartford, Highland-Doniphan West, *Junction City-St. Xavier, *Leavenworth-Immaculata, Lebo, *Longton-Elk Valley, Lost Springs-Centre, Moran-Marmaton Valley, Onaga, Pleasanton, Rosalia-Flinthills, St. Paul, *Waverly, Wetmore