Girls Tennis
Tennis
Kansas State High School Activities Association
2020-2021
Girls Regional Tennis Assignments
• The top 4 singles and top 4 doubles finishers at each regional tournament will qualify for state competition.

CLASS 6A
GARDNER-EDGERTON HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Gardner-Edgerton HS Courts, 425 N Waverly Rd, Gardner - Scott Peavey & Derrick Abromeit, Managers
Gardner-Edgerton HS, Lawrence HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Olathe South HS, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
SHAWNEE-MILL VALLEY HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Shawnee-Mill Valley HS Courts, 5900 Monticello Rd, Shawnee - Jerald VanRheen & Steve Bock, Managers
Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL HS (Friday, October 9, 2020) Topeka-Kossover Tennis Center Courts, 2501 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka - Penny Lane & Kevin Hedberg, Managers
Derby HS, Junction City HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-Southeast HS
Updated 9/29 from Hutchinson to Wichita-North
WICHITA-NORTH HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Wichita-North HS Courts, 1437 Rochester St, Wichita - Anthony Douglas, Manager
Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Haysville-Campus, Hutchinson HS, Liberal HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-West HS
CLASS 5A
DE SOTO HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) De Soto HS Courts, 35000 W 91st St, De Soto - Ryan Johnson & Justin Hoffman, Managers
De Soto HS, Emporia HS, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka West HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
MAIZE HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Maize South HS Courts, 3701 N. Tyler Road, Wichita - Eric Wolgast, Manager
Great Bend HS, Hays HS, Maize HS, McPherson HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Valley Center HS
PITTSBURG HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Pittsburg HS Courts, 1978 E 4th St, Pittsburg - Jeff Staley, Manager
Arkansas City HS, Basehor-Linwood HS, Bonner Springs HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Pittsburg HS, Spring Hill HS
WICHITA-KAPAUN MT. CARMEL HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Wichita State University Courts, 1845 Fairmount, Wichita - John Cherne III, Manager
Andover Central HS, Andover HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Maize South HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS, Wichita-Northwest HS
CLASS 4A
BUHLER HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Buhler HS Courts, 611 N Main, Buhler - Justin Seuser, Manager
Abilene HS, Buhler HS, Chapman HS, Clay Center Community HS, Concordia HS, El Dorado HS, Hesston HS, Towanda-Circle HS
PARSONS HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Forest Park Courts, 202 S. Hancock, Parsons - Rob Barcus & Jane Posch, Managers
Altamont-Labette County HS, Chanute HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Columbus HS, Fort Scott HS, Independence HS, Iola HS, Parsons HS
PRATT HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Pratt-Walter Blake Tennis Complex Courts, 3rd & Rochester, Pratt - David Swank, Manager
Augusta HS, Nickerson HS, Pratt HS, Ulysses HS, Wellington HS, Wichita Collegiate HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy, Winfield HS
SHAWNEE MISSION-BISHOP MIEGE HS (Saturday, October 10, 2020) Prairie Village-Harmon Park Tennis Complex Courts, 7727 Delmar, Prairie Village - Andrew Groene, Manager
Atchison HS, Baldwin HS, Hiawatha HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Topeka-Hayden HS, Wamego HS
CLASS 3-2-1A
CONWAY SPRINGS HS (Friday, October 9 & Saturday, October 10, 2020) Conway Springs Tennis Courts Courts, 112 N Cranmer, Conway Springs - Matt Biehler, Manager
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Conway Springs HS, Douglass HS, Haven HS, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS, Kingman HS, Kiowa-South Barber HS, Neodesha HS, Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, Wichita-Central Christian Academy, Wichita-Classical School Of Wichita, Wichita-The Independent HS
LINDSBORG-SMOKY VALLEY HS (Friday, October 9 & Saturday, October 10, 2020) Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS Courts, 1 Viking Blvd, Lindsborg - Ky Swisher & John Bellah, Managers
Alma-Wabaunsee HS, Bennington HS, Hillsboro HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Lyons HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Rossville HS, Sabetha HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy, Sterling HS
PHILLIPSBURG HS (Friday, October 9 & Saturday, October 10, 2020) Phillipsburg HS Courts, 410 S 7th St, Phillipsburg - David King, Manager
Beloit HS, Claflin-Central Plains HS, Ellinwood HS, Ellsworth HS, Hoisington HS, Marysville HS, Norton Community HS, Osborne HS, Phillipsburg HS, Victoria HS, WaKeeney-Trego Community HS
SCOTT COMMUNITY HS (Friday, October 9 & Saturday, October 10, 2020) Scott City MS Courts, 809 W 9th St, Scott City - Randy Huck & Steve Kucharik, Managers
Ashland HS, Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Coldwater-South Central HS, Goodland HS, Greensburg-Kiowa County HS, Larned HS, Meade HS, Minneola HS, Scott Community HS, St. John-Hudson HS, Tribune-Greeley County HS