Softball
Softball

 

2021 Postseason Regional Softball Assignments

CLASS 6A

The following Class 6A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Derby HS, Russell Baldwin, CAA, Manager.
Derby HS, Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Haysville-Campus HS, Hutchinson HS, Junction City HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Liberal HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-Northwest HS, Wichita-South/Wichita-West, Wichita-Southeast HS
The following Class 6A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Cindy Roach, Manager.
Gardner-Edgerton HS, KC-Washington/KC-Schlagle/KC-Harmon, Lawrence HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Olathe South HS, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS

CLASS 5A

The following Class 5A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Kansas City-Turner HS, Dr. Ben Sutherlin, Manager.
Basehor-Linwood HS, Bonner Springs HS, De Soto HS, Kansas City-Piper HS, Kansas City-Turner HS, KC-Sumner/KC-Wyandotte, Lansing HS, Leavenworth HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Pittsburg HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS, Spring Hill HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
The following Class 5A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Maize South HS, Curtis Klein, Manager.
Andover Central HS, Andover HS, Arkansas City HS, Emporia HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Great Bend HS, Hays HS, Maize HS, Maize South HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Topeka West HS, Valley Center HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS

CLASS 4A

The following Class 4A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Baldwin HS, Gary Stevanus, Manager.
Altamont-Labette County HS, Atchison HS, Baldwin HS, Chanute HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, Eudora HS, Fort Scott HS, Holton HS, Independence HS, Iola HS, Louisburg HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Parsons HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Tonganoxie HS, Topeka-Hayden/Topeka-Cair Paravel, Wamego HS
The following Class 4A schools will be participating in regionals to be held the week of May 17-21, 2021 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 15 at 10:00 am at Nickerson HS, Jon McLean, Manager.
Abilene HS, Andale/Garden Plain, Augusta HS, Buhler HS, Chapman HS, Clay Center Community/Wakefield, Clearwater HS, Concordia HS, El Dorado HS, McPherson HS, Mulvane HS, Nickerson HS, Pratt HS, Rose Hill HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Ulysses HS, Wellington HS, Winfield HS

CLASS 3A

Burlington HS, Dave Watkins, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Burlington HS, 830 Cross St, Burlington
Burlington HS, Council Grove HS, Garnett-Anderson County HS, LaCygne-Prairie View HS, Osage City HS, Osawatomie HS, Pomona-West Franklin HS, Wellsville HS
Cheney HS, Todd Hague, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Cheney Sports Complex, 600 S. Main, Cheney
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Cheney HS, Douglass HS, Eureka HS, Fredonia/Longton-Elk Valley, Kingman/Norwich, Neodesha HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy
Frontenac HS, Paul Colton, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Frontenac City Ballpark, 519 E. McCay, Frontenac
Baxter Springs HS, Caney Valley HS, Cherryvale HS, Columbus HS, Frontenac HS, Galena HS, Girard HS, Riverton HS
Hesston HS, Clint Stoppel, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Hesston-Carl Boyer Field, 330 Amos Street, Hesston
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline HS, Halstead HS, Haven HS, Hesston HS, Hillsboro/Peabody-Burns, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Lyons HS, Minneapolis HS
Larned HS, Roni Ettleman, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Larned-Jordan Park, 1810 Henry Jorndan Drive, Larned
Beloit HS, Ellsworth HS, Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian/LaCrosse, Hoisington/Central Plains, Larned HS, Plainville/Stockton, Russell/Victoria, Sylvan-Lucas/Lincoln
Marysville HS, Doug Minneman, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Marysville-Lakeview Complex, 300 N. 20th Street, Marysville
Hiawatha HS, Marysville HS, Riley County HS, Rossville HS, Sabetha HS, Seneca-Nemaha Central HS, St. George-Rock Creek HS, St. Marys HS
Scott Community HS, Randy Huck, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Scott City-SRC Complex, 1102 Jefferson, Scott City
Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Goodland HS, Holcomb HS, Hugoton HS, Kismet-Southwestern Heights HS, Lakin HS, Scott Community HS, Sublette-Haskell Co.
Silver Lake HS, Warren Bledsoe, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Silver Lake HS, 200 E Lake, Silver Lake
Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS, Hoyt-Royal Valley HS, Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS, Meriden-Jefferson West HS, Oskaloosa HS, Perry-Lecompton HS, Santa Fe Trail HS, Silver Lake HS

CLASS 2-1A

Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Chris Carazo CMAA, Manager, (May 18 & 20) @ Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, 414 E Anderson, Brookville
Belleville-Republic County HS, Bennington HS, Brookville-Ell-Saline HS, Ellinwood HS, Ellis HS, Little River HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Sterling HS
Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS, Greg Strecker, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ South Hutchinson-Our Lady of Guadalupe Softball Complex, 612 S. Maple, South Hutchinson
Canton-Galva HS, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS, Inman HS, Marion HS, Moundridge HS, Sedgwick HS, Whitewater-Remington HS, Wichita-The Independent HS
Leon-Bluestem HS, Nick Barnes, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Leon-Bluestem HS, 500 Bluestem Dr., Leon
Burlingame HS, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County HS, Lebo/Waverly, Leon-Bluestem HS, Northern Heights HS, Rosalia-Flinthills HS, Southern Lyon County, Yates Center HS
Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Kirk Holt, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Mound City Softball/Baseball Complex, South KS Hwy 7, Mound City
Colony-Crest HS, Lyndon HS, Melvern-Marais Des Cygnes Valley HS, Moran-Marmaton Valley HS, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS, Pleasanton HS, Richmond-Central Heights HS, Uniontown HS
Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, William Spencer, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Pittsburg State University-Bicknell Sports Complex, 2009 S Rouse Ave, Pittsburg
Arma-Northeast HS, Cherokee-Southeast HS, Chetopa HS, Erie HS, Humboldt HS, Oswego HS, Pittsburg-St. Mary's Colgan HS, St. Paul HS
Sedan HS, Carolyn Williams, Manager, (May 17 & 19) @ Sedan HS, 416 E Elm St, Sedan
Belle Plaine HS, Burden-Central HS, Dexter/Cedar Vale, Howard-West Elk HS, Oxford HS, Sedan HS, South Haven/Caldwell, Udall HS
Spearville HS, Travis Callaway, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Spearville-Tom Feist Field, 400 Western St., Spearville
Bucklin/Coldwater-South Central, Elkhart HS, Johnson-Stanton County HS, Medicine Lodge HS, Ness City HS, Pratt-Skyline HS, Spearville HS
Wathena-Riverside HS, Scot Koranda, Manager, (May 17 & 18) @ Wathena-Bauer-Hoover Complex, 303 E St. Joseph Street, Wathena
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS, Eskridge-Mission Valley HS, McLouth HS, Onaga HS, Troy HS, Valley Falls HS, Wabaunsee HS, Wathena-Riverside HS