Girls Soccer Assignments
Soccer

2020-2021 Regional Girls Soccer Assignments

6A - EAST REGION SECTION

17600 Quivira Road, Overland Park KS 66221
Seed Date: Saturday, May 15
Seed Time:
Chairperson: Mike Rasmussen
Phone: (913) 624-2000
Fax: (913) 624-2045
EAST REGION KANSAS REGIONALS
Gardner-Edgerton HS
Kansas City-FL Schlagle/Washington HS
Kansas City-Wyandotte HS
Olathe East HS
Olathe North HS
Olathe Northwest HS
Olathe South HS
Olathe West HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS
Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
Shawnee Mission East HS
Shawnee Mission North HS
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS
Shawnee Mission South HS
Shawnee Mission West HS

6A - WEST REGION SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, May 15
Seed Time:
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6071
WEST REGION KANSAS REGIONALS
Derby HS
Dodge City HS
Garden City HS
Haysville Campus/Clearwater HS
Hutchinson HS
Junction City HS
Lawrence HS
Lawrence-Free State HS
Liberal HS
Manhattan HS
Topeka HS
Topeka-Washburn Rural HS
Wichita-East HS
Wichita-Heights HS
Wichita-North HS
Wichita-Northwest HS
Wichita-South HS
Wichita-Southeast HS

5A - EAST REGION SECTION

17600 Quivira Road, Overland Park KS 66221
Seed Date: Saturday, May 15
Seed Time:
Chairperson: Mike Rasmussen
Phone: (913) 624-2000
Fax: (913) 624-2045
EAST REGION KANSAS REGIONALS
Basehor-Linwood HS
Bonner Springs HS
De Soto HS
Kansas City-Piper HS
Kansas City-Sumner Academy
Kansas City-Turner HS
Lansing HS
Leavenworth/Easton-Pleasant Ridge HS
Lenexa-St. James Academy
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS
Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS
Pittsburg/Frontenac HS
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
Spring Hill HS
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS
Topeka-Highland Park HS
Topeka-Seaman HS

5A - WEST REGION SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, May 15
Seed Time:
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6071
WEST REGION KANSAS REGIONALS
Andover Central HS
Andover HS
Arkansas City HS
Emporia HS
Goddard HS
Goddard-Eisenhower HS
Great Bend HS
Hays HS
Maize HS
Maize South HS
Newton HS
Salina-Central HS
Salina-South HS
Topeka West HS
Valley Center HS
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS

4-1A - EAST REGION SECTION

17600 Quivira Road, Overland Park KS 66221
Seed Date: Saturday, May 15
Seed Time:
Chairperson: Mike Rasmussen
Phone: (913) 624-2000
Fax: (913) 624-2045
EAST REGION KANSAS REGIONALS
Atchison HS
Baldwin HS
Eudora HS
Kansas City-Bishop Ward HS
Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy
Louisburg HS
Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
Ottawa HS
Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS
Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
Tonganoxie HS
Topeka-Cair Paravel Latin School
Topeka-Hayden HS

4-1A - WEST REGION SECTION

Seed Location: Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N Tyler Rd, Wichita KS 67212
Seed Date: Saturday, May 15
Seed Time:
Phone: (316) 973-6000
Fax: (316) 973-6071
WEST REGION KANSAS REGIONALS
Augusta HS
Buhler HS
Hays-TMP Marian/Ellis HS
McPherson HS
Mulvane/Udall HS
Nickerson HS
Rose Hill/Douglass HS
Towanda-Circle HS
Wichita Collegiate HS
Wichita-Classical/Hutchinson CC HS
Wichita-The Independent/Wichita-CC HS
Wichita-Trinity Academy
Winfield HS