KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 8 Player DI - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Thursday, Oct 29
Week 9

[D1 - #1] Sedan HS (8-0)

Final Score: 58 - 6
[D2 - #4] Oxford HS (2-5)
[D2 - #2] Chase County HS (6-2)

Final Score: 66 - 0
[D1 - #3] Dexter HS\Cedar Vale HS (4-3)
[D3 - #1] Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS (6-1)

Final Score: 46 - 0
[D4 - #4] Bennington HS (2-6)
[D4 - #2] Little River HS (6-2)
Friday
Final Score: 56 - 0
[D3 - #3] Washington County HS (4-2)
[D2 - #1] Madison HS\Hamilton HS (8-0)

Final Score: 59 - 6
[D1 - #4] Howard-West Elk HS (4-3)
[D1 - #2] Oswego HS (7-1)

Final Score: 54 - 8
[D2 - #3] Burden-Central HS (2-5)
[D4 - #1] Canton-Galva HS (8-0)

Final Score: 46 - 0
[D3 - #4] Valley Falls HS (3-4)
[D3 - #2] Burlingame HS (6-2)

Final Score: 44 - 26
[D4 - #3] Lincoln HS (5-3)
[D5 - #1] Attica HS\Argonia HS (7-1)

Final Score: 48 - 0
[D6 - #4] Macksville HS (3-4)
[D6 - #2] La Crosse HS (4-3)

Final Score: 60 - 40
[D5 - #3] Moundridge HS (4-4)
[D7 - #1] Leoti-Wichita County HS (8-0)
6:00pm
Final Score: 68 - 22
[D8 - #4] Hill City HS (4-3)
[D8 - #2] Atwood-Rawlins County HS (3-3)
6:00pm
Final Score: 22 - 12
[D7 - #3] Ness City HS (2-3)
[D6 - #1] Pratt-Skyline HS (7-1)
Friday @ 6:00pm
Final Score: 52 - 6
[D5 - #4] Pretty Prairie HS (2-5)
[D5 - #2] Goessel HS (3-3)
Friday
Final Score: 60 - 14
[D6 - #3] Kinsley HS (5-3)
[D8 - #1] Hoxie HS (6-1)
6:30pm
Final Score: 42 - 30
[D7 - #4] Spearville HS (5-3)
[D7 - #2] Montezuma-South Gray HS (7-1)
6:00pm
Final Score: 50 - 0
[D8 - #3] Oberlin-Decatur Community HS (3-3)

Friday, Nov 6
Regional

Sedan HS (9-0)
@ Sedan
Final Score: 56 - 18
Chase County HS (7-2)
Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS (7-1)
@ Clifton Clyde
Final Score: 46 - 26
Little River HS (7-2)
Madison HS\Hamilton HS (9-0)
@ Madison
Final Score: 60 - 0
Oswego HS (8-1)
Canton-Galva HS (9-0)
@ Canton Galva
Final Score: 56 - 6
Burlingame HS (7-2)
Attica HS\Argonia HS (8-1)
@ Argonia
Final Score: 60 - 14
La Crosse HS (5-3)
Leoti-Wichita County HS (9-0)
@ Leoti
Final Score: 68 - 0
Atwood-Rawlins County HS (4-3)
Pratt-Skyline HS (8-1)
@ Pratt Skyline
Final Score: 54 - 48 (2 OT)
Goessel HS (4-3)
Hoxie HS (7-1)
@ Hoxie 6:00pm
Final Score: 50 - 0
Montezuma-South Gray HS (8-1)

Friday, Nov 13
Sectional

Chase County HS (8-2)
@ Little River
Final Score: 70 - 26
Little River HS (8-2)
Madison HS\Hamilton HS (10-0)
@ Canton Galva
Final Score: 34 - 24
Canton-Galva HS (10-0)
Attica HS\Argonia HS (9-1)
6:00pm @ Leoti
Final Score: 52 - 0
Leoti-Wichita County HS (10-0)
Goessel HS (5-3)
6:00pm @ Goessel
Final Score: 58 - 12
Hoxie HS (8-1)

Friday, Nov 20
Sub-State

Little River HS (9-2)
@ Madison
Final Score: 48 - 24
Madison HS\Hamilton HS (11-0)
Leoti-Wichita County HS (11-0)
6:00pm @ Hoxie
Final Score: 58 - 6
Hoxie HS (9-1)

Saturday, Nov 28
State

Visitor
Little River HS (10-2)
3:30pm at Newton (Fischer Field)
Final Score: 70 - 58
Leoti-Wichita County HS (12-0)
Home

Champion

Little River HS (11-2)