KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 4A - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Friday, Oct 30
Week 9

[1E] Paola HS (8-0)

Final Score: 1 - 0
[16E] Ottawa HS (1-7)
[8E] Louisburg HS (4-4)

Final Score: 41 - 19
[9E] Lenexa-St. James Academy (3-4)
[4E] Basehor-Linwood HS (5-3)

Final Score: 35 - 16
[13E] Atchison HS (2-6)
[5E] Kansas City-Piper HS (5-3)
@ Eudora
Final Score: 16 - 15
[12E] Eudora HS (2-6)
[2E] Fort Scott HS (6-0)

Final Score: 48 - 22
[15E] Bonner Springs HS (1-5)
[7E] Chanute HS (3-3)

Final Score: 64 - 17
[10E] SM-Bishop Miege (2-4)
[3E] Tonganoxie HS (7-1)

Final Score: 48 - 28
[14E] Altamont-Labette County HS (2-6)
[6E] Lansing HS (4-3)

Final Score: 48 - 6
[11E] Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS (2-5)
[1W] McPherson HS (7-1)
Thursday
Final Score: 78 - 14
[16W] Abilene HS (0-5)
[8W] Augusta HS (3-5)

Final Score: 50 - 8
[9W] Ulysses HS (3-5)
[4W] Rose Hill HS (5-3)

Final Score: 30 - 13
[13W] Mulvane HS (1-6)
[5W] Buhler HS (4-3)

Final Score: 47 - 0
[12W] Towanda-Circle HS (1-5)
[2W] Andover Central HS (6-1)

Final Score: 49 - 7
[15W] Great Bend HS (0-6)
[7W] Wellington HS (3-5)

Final Score: 27 - 6
[10W] Arkansas City HS (2-6)
[3W] El Dorado HS (4-2)

Final Score: 46 - 14
[14W] Winfield HS (1-7)
[6W] Wamego HS (4-4)
6:00pm
Final Score: 49 - 21
[11W] Independence HS (1-3)

Friday, Nov 6
Regional

Paola HS (9-0)
@ Paola
Final Score: 45 - 35
Lenexa-St. James Academy (4-4)
Basehor-Linwood HS (6-3)
@ Basehor
Final Score: 19 - 12
Eudora HS (3-6)
Fort Scott HS (7-0)
@ Fort Scott
Final Score: 63 - 12
SM-Bishop Miege (3-4)
Tonganoxie HS (8-1)
@ Tonganoxie
Final Score: 49 - 10
Lansing HS (5-3)
McPherson HS (8-1)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 52 - 20
Augusta HS (4-5)
Rose Hill HS (6-3)
@ Rose Hill
Final Score: 42 - 8
Buhler HS (5-3)
Andover Central HS (7-1)
@ Andover Central
Final Score: 33 - 28
Arkansas City HS (3-6)
El Dorado HS (5-2)
@ El Dorado
Final Score: 21 - 18
Wamego HS (5-4)

Friday, Nov 13
Sectional

Lenexa-St. James Academy (5-4)
@ Basehor
Final Score: 56 - 35
Basehor-Linwood HS (7-3)
SM-Bishop Miege (4-4)
@ Tonganoxie
Final Score: 30 - 7
Tonganoxie HS (9-1)
McPherson HS (9-1)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 28 - 21
Buhler HS (6-3)
Arkansas City HS (4-6)
6:00pm @ Wamego
Final Score: 21 - 20
Wamego HS (6-4)

Friday, Nov 20
Sub-State

Lenexa-St. James Academy (6-4)
@ St. James (SWIDAC)
Final Score: 36 - 35 (OT)
SM-Bishop Miege (5-4)
McPherson HS (10-1)
@ McPherson
Final Score: 28 - 27
Arkansas City HS (5-6)

Friday, Nov 27
State

Visitor
Lenexa-St. James Academy (7-4)
1:00pm 11/27/20 @ Hutchinson Community College
Final Score: 56 - 34
Arkansas City HS (6-6)
Home

Champion

Lenexa-St. James Academy (8-4)