KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 1A - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Friday, Oct 30
Week 9

[D1 - #1] Olpe HS (8-0)
[BYE]
[D2 - #4] Jackson Heights (3-4)

Final Score: 26 - 0
[D1 - #5] Richmond-Central Heights HS (4-4)
[D2 - #2] Valley Heights HS (7-1)
5:00pm
Final Score: 1 - 0
[D1 - #7] Arma-Northeast HS (0-5)
[D1 - #3] Uniontown HS (4-4)

Final Score: 51 - 14
[D2 - #6] Troy HS (1-6)
[D2 - #1] Centralia HS (7-1)
[BYE]
[D1 - #4] Pleasanton HS (3-5)
Thursday @ 7:00pm
Final Score: 62 - 18
[D2 - #5] Wabaunsee (3-5)
[D1 - #2] Lyndon HS (6-2)

Final Score: 57 - 6
[D2 - #7] Horton HS (0-7)
[D2 - #3] Jefferson County North (6-2)

Final Score: 72 - 0
[D1 - #6] Allen-Northern Heights HS (1-7)
[D3 - #1] Smith Center HS (7-1)
[BYE]
[D4 - #4] Elkhart HS (2-6)
6:00pm
Final Score: 50 - 20
[D3 - #5] Brookville-Ell-Saline HS (3-5)
[D4 - #2] Sedgwick HS (7-1)
Thursday
Final Score: 54 - 0
[D3 - #7] Ellinwood HS (0-8)
[D3 - #3] Oakley HS (6-2)

Final Score: 50 - 3
[D4 - #6] Wichita-The Independent HS (1-5)
[D4 - #1] Conway Springs HS (7-1)
[BYE]
[D3 - #4] Plainville HS (4-4)
6:00pm
Final Score: 58 - 0
[D4 - #5] Sublette HS (1-4)
[D3 - #2] Inman HS (6-2)
6:00pm
Final Score: 61 - 0
[D4 - #7] Johnson-Stanton County HS (0-7)
[D4 - #3] Whitewater-Remington HS (3-5)

Final Score: 56 - 16
[D3 - #6] Salina-Sacred Heart HS (2-6)

Friday, Nov 6
Regional

Olpe HS (9-0)
@ Olpe
Final Score: 53 - 0
Jackson Heights (4-4)
Arma-Northeast HS (1-5)
@ Uniontown
Final Score: 45 - 0
Uniontown HS (5-4)
Centralia HS (8-1)
@ Centralia
Final Score: 52 - 6
Wabaunsee (4-5)
Lyndon HS (7-2)
@ Lyndon
Final Score: 47 - 22
Jefferson County North (7-2)
Smith Center HS (8-1)
@ Smith Center
Final Score: 34 - 10
Brookville-Ell-Saline HS (4-5)
Sedgwick HS (8-1)
@ Sedgwick
Final Score: 27 - 24
Oakley HS (7-2)
Conway Springs HS (8-1)
6:00pm @ Conway Springs
Final Score: 14 - 7
Plainville HS (5-4)
Inman HS (7-2)
@ Inman
Final Score: 50 - 6
Whitewater-Remington HS (4-5)

Friday, Nov 13
Sectional

Olpe HS (10-0)
@ Olpe
Final Score: 1 - 0
Uniontown HS (6-4)
Centralia HS (9-1)
@ Centralia
Final Score: 26 - 14
Lyndon HS (8-2)
Smith Center HS (9-1)
@ Smith Center
Final Score: 20 - 0
Oakley HS (8-2)
Conway Springs HS (9-1)
@ Conway Springs
Final Score: 46 - 6
Inman HS (8-2)

Friday, Nov 20
Sub-State

Olpe HS (11-0)
@ Olpe
Final Score: 14 - 12
Lyndon HS (9-2)
Oakley HS (9-2)
@ Oakley
Final Score: 9 - 0
Inman HS (9-2)

Saturday, Nov 28
State

Visitor
Olpe HS (12-0)
1:00pm @ Fort Hays State University
Final Score: 14 - 0
Oakley HS (10-2)
Home

Champion

Olpe HS (13-0)