Boys Tennis
Tennis
Kansas State High School Activities Association
Boys Regional Tennis Assignments
• The top 6 singles and top 6 doubles finishers at each regional tournament will qualify for state competition.
8 team tournaments in Class 6A and 3-2-1A will have a 1 day tournament, Friday, May 3.
CLASS 6A
34 Schools - Coaches meeting may be prior to 10 AM @ direction of host school.
GARDEN CITY HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Garden City HS Courts, 2720 Buffalo Way Blvd., Garden City - Drew Thon, Manager
Dodge City HS, Garden City HS, Hutchinson HS, Liberal HS, Wichita-Haysville Campus HS, Wichita-North HS, Wichita-South HS, Wichita-West HS
OVERLAND PARK-BLUE VALLEY NORTH HS (Thursday, May 2 & Friday, May 3, 2019) Overland Park-Indian Creek Tennis Courts Courts, 10308 Marty, Overland Park - Mickey Masterson CAA, Manager
Gardner-Edgerton HS, Olathe East HS, Olathe North HS, Olathe South HS, Olathe West HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley North HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park-Blue Valley West HS
SHAWNEE MISSION SOUTH HS (Thursday, May 2 & Friday, May 3, 2019) Prairie Village-Harmon Park Tennis Complex Courts, 7727 Delmar, Prairie Village - John Johnson, Manager
Lawrence HS, Lawrence-Free State HS, Olathe Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission East HS, Shawnee Mission North HS, Shawnee Mission Northwest HS, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission West HS, Shawnee-Mill Valley HS
TOPEKA-WASHBURN RURAL HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Topeka-Kossover Tennis Center Courts, 2501 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka - Penny Lane & Kevin Hedberg, Managers
Derby HS, Junction City HS, Leavenworth HS, Manhattan HS, Topeka HS, Topeka-Washburn Rural HS, Wichita-East HS, Wichita-Southeast HS
CLASS 5A
32 Schools - Coaches meeting may be prior to 10 AM @ direction of host school.
Saturday, May 4th at 9:00 AM
ARKANSAS CITY HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Arkansas City HS-JC Louderback Tennis Complex Courts, 1200 W Radio Ln, Arkansas City - Aaron Bucher, Manager
Arkansas City HS, Goddard HS, Goddard-Eisenhower HS, Maize South HS, Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS, Wichita-Heights HS, Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS, Wichita-Northwest HS
DE SOTO HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) De Soto HS Courts, 35000 W 91st St, De Soto - Ryan Johnson & Justin Hoffman, Managers
Bonner Springs HS, De Soto HS, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Lansing HS, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest HS, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Spring Hill HS
Saturday, May 4th at 8:30 AM
EMPORIA HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Emporia HS Courts, 3302 W 18th Ave, Emporia - Curtis Simons & Matt Irby, Managers
Andover Central HS, Andover HS, Emporia HS, Pittsburg HS, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka West HS, Topeka-Highland Park HS, Topeka-Seaman HS
MCPHERSON HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) McPherson HS Courts, 801 E 1st St, McPherson - Shane Backhus & Tyler Brown, Managers
Great Bend HS, Hays HS, Maize HS, McPherson HS, Newton HS, Salina-Central HS, Salina-South HS, Valley Center HS
CLASS 4A
24 Schools - Coaches meeting may be prior to 10 AM @ direction of host school.
BUHLER HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Buhler HS Courts, 611 N Main, Buhler - Justin Seuser, Manager
Abilene HS, Buhler HS, Chapman HS, Pratt HS, Ulysses HS, Wichita-Trinity Academy
Saturday, May 4th at 10:00 AM
CHANUTE HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Chanute HS Courts, 1501 W 36th St, Chanute - Eric Flaton & Jeff Smtih, Managers
Altamont-Labette County HS, Chanute HS, Fort Scott HS, Independence HS, Iola HS, Parsons HS
TOPEKA-HAYDEN HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Topeka-Kossover Tennis Center Courts, 2501 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka - Bobby Taul, Manager
Atchison HS, Baldwin HS, Ottawa HS, Paola HS, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS, Topeka-Hayden HS
Saturday, May 4th at 9:00 AM
WINFIELD HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Winfield-T.H. Vaughan Tennis Center Courts, 1400 Mound St, Winfield - John Kaufman, Manager
Augusta HS, Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS, El Dorado HS, Towanda-Circle HS, Wellington HS, Winfield HS
CLASS 3-2-1A
35 Schools - Coaches meeting may be prior to 10 AM @ direction of host school.
HESSTON HS (Friday, May 3, 2019) Hesston HS Courts, 200 N Ridge Rd, Hesston - Clint Stoppel, Manager
Claflin-Central Plains HS, Ellinwood HS, Hesston HS, Hillsboro HS, Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic HS, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS, Salina-Sacred Heart HS, Sterling HS
LAWRENCE-BISHOP SEABURY ACADEMY (Friday, May 3, 2019) Lawrence-Rock Chalk Park Courts, 6100 Rock Chalk Drive, Lawrence - Eric Nelson, Manager
Clay Center Community HS, Columbus HS, Concordia HS, Hiawatha HS, Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy, Marysville HS, Prairie Village-Kansas City Christian HS, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
WAKEENEY-TREGO COMMUNITY HS (Thursday, May 2 & Friday, May 3, 2019) WaKeeney-Trego Community HS Courts, 1200 Russell Ave, WaKeeney - Jeremy Samson, Manager
Cimarron HS, Colby HS, Ellsworth HS, Hoisington HS, Larned HS, Meade HS, Russell HS, Scott Community HS, WaKeeney-Trego Community HS
WICHITA COLLEGIATE HS (Thursday, May 2 & Friday, May 3, 2019) Wichita Collegiate HS Courts, 1221 N Webb Rd, Wichita - Mitch Fiegel & Dave Hawley, Managers
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral HS, Conway Springs HS, Douglass HS, Haven HS, Kiowa-South Barber HS, Neodesha HS, Wichita Collegiate HS, Wichita-Classical School Of Wichita, Wichita-The Independent HS