Softball
Softball

 

 

2015 Post-Season Regional Softball Assignments

CLASS 6A – Softball
The following Class 6A schools will be participating in three regionals to be held the week of May 18-21, 2015 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 16 at 10:00 a.m. at Overland Park-Blue Valley North High School, Mickey Masterson, Manager
Gardner-Edgerton, Olathe-East, Olathe-South, Overland Park-Blue Valley, Overland Park-Blue Valley North, Overland Park-Blue Valley Northwest, Shawnee Mission-East, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwest, Shawnee Mission-South, Shawnee Mission-West

The following Class 6A schools will be participating in two regionals to be held the week of May 18-21, 2015 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 16 at 10:00 a.m. at Topeka-Hummer Sports Park Natatorium, 530 SW Tuffy Kellogg Dr., Rick Benke, Manager
Junction City/Junction City-St. Xavier, Lawrence, Lawrence-Free State, Manhattan, Olathe-North, Olathe-Northwest, Topeka, Topeka-Washburn Rural

The following Class 6A schools will be participating in three regionals to be held the week of May 18-21, 2015 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 16 at 10:00 a.m. at Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School, Richard Elliott, Manager, Haysville Campus.
Derby, Dodge City, Garden City, Haysville-Campus, Hutchinson, Maize, Wichita-East, Wichita-North, Wichita-Northwest, Wichita-South, Wichita-Southeast, Wichita-West

CLASS 5A - Softball
The following Class 5A schools will be participating in two regionals to be held the week of May 18-21, 2015 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 16 at 10:00 a.m. at Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas, Sarah Burgess, Manager.
Kansas City-Turner, Lenexa-St. James Academy, Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest, Overland Park-Blue Valley West, Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas, Pittsburg, Shawnee-Mill Valley

The following Class 5A schools will be participating in two regionals to be held the week of May 18-21, 2015 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 16 at 10:00 a.m. at Newton High School, Brian Engelken, Manager.
Emporia, Great Bend, Maize-South, Newton, Salina-Central, Salina-South, Valley Center, Wichita-Heights

The following Class 5A schools will be participating in two regionals to be held the week of May 18-21, 2015 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 16 at 10:00 a.m. at Lansing High School, Gary Mattingly, Manager.
Kansas City-Washington, Lansing, Leavenworth, Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights, Topeka-Highland Park, Topeka-Seaman, Topeka-West

The following Class 5A schools will be participating in two regionals to be held the week of May 18-21, 2015 at sites to be determined at a seeding meeting held Saturday, May 16 at 10:00 a.m. at Wichita-Bishop Carroll High School, Larry Dostert, Manager.
Andover, Andover-Central, Arkansas City, Goddard, Goddard-Eisenhower, Liberal, Wichita-Bishop Carroll, Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel


CLASS 4A-DI - Softball

4A Divisions

Andale, Jason Fawcett, Manager, (May 19) @ Andale/GP Fields, 700 West Rush
Andale/Garden Plain, Buhler, Hays, McPherson

Augusta, Doug Law, Manager, (May 18) @ Augusta Softball Complex, 1025 E. Augusta Ave.
Augusta, El Dorado, Rose Hill, Towanda-Circle

Baldwin, Gary Stevanus, Manager, (May 19 ) @ Baldwin Intermediate Center - Field #2, 100 Bullpup Drive
Baldwin, De Soto, Eudora, Tonganoxie

Chanute, Eric Methvin, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Santa Fe Park Field #6, 208 West 35th Parkway
Altamont-Labette County, Chanute, Coffeyville-Field Kindley, Fort Scott, Independence

Mulvane, Doug Evers, Manager, (May 19) @ Mulvane Sports Complex, 9000 E. 111th St.
Mulvane, Ulysses, Wellington, Winfield

Ottawa, Brad Graf, Manager, (May 19) @ Orlis Cox Field #7, 106 Beech St.
Louisburg, Ottawa, Paola, Spring Hill

Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege, Mike Hubka, Manager, (May18 & 19) @ Miege Softball Field, 50th St. between Reinhardt and Mission Rd.
Basehor-Linwood, Bonner Springs, Kansas City-Piper, Kansas City-Sumner Academy, Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege

Topeka-Hayden, Bobby Taul, Manager, (May 19) @ Hayden Field, 401 SW Gage Blvd.
Abilene, Atchison, Topeka-Hayden, Wamego

CLASS 4A-DII - Softball

Chapman, Clint Merritt, Manager, (May 19) @ Beemer Sports Complex, East 6th and Shamrock Drive
Chapman, Clay Center Community/Wakefield, Concordia, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley

Garnett-Anderson County, Jerald VanRheen, Manager, (May 19) @ Garnett Sports Complex, 131 W. 5th Ave.
Garnett-Anderson County, Iola, LaCygne-Prairie View, Osawatomie

Hugoton, C.J. Korf, Manager, (May 18) @ Hugoton Softball Field, 215 W. 11th St.
Colby, Goodland, Holcomb, Hugoton/Moscow

Kingman, Bill Kelley, Manager, (May 19) @ Riverside Park, 220 E. Riverside St.
Clearwater, Kingman/Norwich, Pratt, Wichita-Trinity Academy

Larned, Dustin Wilson, Manager, (May 19) @ Jordaan Park, 400 E 18th
Hays-TMP-Marian, Hoisington/Claflin-Central Plains, Larned, Nickerson

Meriden-Jefferson West, Brandan Giltner, Manager, (May 19) @ Jeff West Softball Field, 619 Condray
Atchison-Maur Hill-Mount Academy/Highland-Doniphan West, Kansas City-Bishop Ward, Meriden-Jefferson West, Perry-Lecompton

Parsons, Russell Orton, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Forest Park, 10000 Heacock, CCC Campus
Baxter Springs, Columbus, Frontenac, Girard, Parsons

St. George-Rock Creek, Scott Harshbarger, Manager, (May 19) @ Mustang Field, 9355 Flush Road, St. George
Holton, Hoyt-Royal Valley, Santa Fe Trail, St. George-Rock Creek

CLASS 3A – Softball

Beloit, Casey Seyfert, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Beloit Field, 1711 N. Walnut
Belleville-Republic County/Scandia-Pike Valley, Beloit, Ellsworth, Gypsum-Southeast of Saline, Minneapolis, Plainville/Stockton, Russell

Douglass, Jason Menard, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Douglass Softball Field, 910 E 1st St.
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral, Belle Plaine, Cheney, Douglass, Haven, Leon-Bluestem, Wichita-Independent

Galena, Beau Sarwinski, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Galena HS Softball Field, 702 E. 7th
Caney-Caney Valley, Cherokee-Southeast, Cherryvale, Galena, Longton-Elk Valley/Fredonia, Neodesha, Riverton

Lakin, Kim Lohman, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Lakin Softball Complex, North Highway 25
Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic, Kismet-Southwestern Heights, Lakin, Lyons/Chase, Scott Community, Sterling

Marion, Grant Thierolf, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Marion Softball Complex, Eisenhower Drive
Council Grove, Halstead, Hesston, Hillsboro, Marion, Sedgwick, Whitewater-Remington

Mound City-Jayhawk Linn, Kandy Abernathy, Manager, (May 18 & 20) @ Mound City Sports Complex, 7448 Nickel Rd.
Arma-Northeast, Burlington, Erie, Eureka, Humboldt, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn/Pleasanton, Richmond-Central Heights

Riley County, Harold Oliver, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Falcon Field, 100 N. Remmele St.
Hiawatha, Marysville, Riley-Riley County, Rossville, St. Marys, Seneca-Nemaha Central, Silver Lake

Wellsville, Brad Burkdoll, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Saddle Club Ballfields, 320 Pendleton Ave.
Easton-Pleasant Ridge, Effingham-ACCHS, Osage City, Oskaloosa, Pomona-West Franklin, Wathena-Riverside, Wellsville

CLASS 2-1A – Softball

Burlingame, Tammy Baird, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Jones Park Complex, 100 Bloomquist Dr.
Allen-Northern Heights, Burlingame, Cottonwood Falls-Chase County, Eskridge-Mission Valley, Lyndon

Canton-Galva, Roger Trimmell, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Lynn Baldwin Memorial Park, 101 Northview, Galva
Canton-Galva, Ellinwood, Inman, Little River, Moundridge

Lincoln, Steve Crist, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Lincoln Community Softball Field, 400 W Lincoln Ave.
Bennington, Brookville-Ell-Saline, Ellis, Lincoln, Salina-Sacred Heart, Sylvan-Lucas Unified/Wilson

McLouth, Lindsay Graf, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ McLouth Sports Complex, 100 Bulldog Lane
Leavenworth-Immaculata, McLouth, Troy, Valley Falls, Wabaunsee

Oswego, Neal Cruse, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Oswego Softball Field, 1501 Tomahawk Trail
Chetopa, Howard-West Elk, Oswego, Pittsburg-St. Marys Colgan, St. Paul

Oxford, Sherry White, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Wallace Champeny Sports Complex, 515 N. Water
Burden-Central, Dexter/Cedar Vale, Oxford, Sedan, South Haven, Udall

Rosalia-Flinthills, Bret Howard, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Flinthills Softball Field, 806 SE Rosalia Rd., Rosalia
Buffalo-Altoona Midway, Moran-Marmaton Valley, Rosalia-Flinthills, Uniontown, Yates Center

Spearville, Matt Fowler & Patrick Crowdis, Manager, (May 18 & 19) @ Legends Park, 600 W. Ross, Dodge City
Elkhart, Johnson-Stanton County, Medicine Lodge, Satanta, Spearville, Sublette