KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 8 Player DII - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Thursday, Oct 25
Week 9

[D1 #1] St. Paul HS (7-1)
10/25 @ St. Paul - 7:00 PM
Final Score: 62 - 14
[D2 #4] Hartford HS (3-5)
[D2 #2] Lost Springs-Centre HS (6-2)

Final Score: 32 - 28
[D1 #3] Moran-Marmaton Valley HS (3-5)
[D3 #1] Hanover HS (8-0)

Final Score: 54 - 0
[D4 #4] Miltonvale HS\Glasco HS (3-5)
[D4 #2] Beloit-St. John's HS\Tipton Catholic HS (5-3)

Final Score: 30 - 8
[D3 #3] Frankfort HS (6-2)
[D2 #1] Waverly HS (7-1)

Final Score: 42 - 0
[D1 #4] Buffalo-Altoona Midway HS (2-6)
[D1 #2] Leroy-Southern Coffey County HS (5-3)

Final Score: 60 - 14
[D2 #3] Wakefield HS (3-5)
[D4 #1] Mankato-Rock Hills HS (7-1)
6:00 pm start
Final Score: 70 - 20
[D3 #4] Highland-Doniphan West HS (3-5)
[D3 #2] Axtell HS (7-1)
Thursday @ 6:00 pm
Final Score: 58 - 12
[D4 #3] Scandia-Pike Valley HS (4-4)
[D5 #1] Osborne HS (7-1)
Thursday @ 6:00 pm
Final Score: 48 - 0
[D6 #4] Winona-Triplains HS\Brewster HS (4-4)
[D6 #2] Sharon Springs-Wallace County HS (3-5)
Thursday @ 6:00 pm CT / 5:00 MT
Final Score: 44 - 0
[D5 #3] Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS (5-3)
[D7 #1] Kiowa-South Barber HS (7-0)
6:30 pm start on 10/25
Final Score: 78 - 14
[D8 #4] Satanta HS (4-4)
[D8 #2] Stafford HS (6-2)

Final Score: 54 - 28
[D7 #3] South Haven HS (4-4)
[D6 #1] Dighton HS (6-2)

Final Score: 48 - 12
[D5 #4] Kensington-Thunder Ridge HS (5-3)
[D5 #2] Almena-Northern Valley HS (6-2)

Final Score: 74 - 44
[D6 #3] Tribune-Greeley County HS (4-4)
[D8 #1] Otis-Bison HS (6-1)

Final Score: 60 - 12
[D7 #4] Pretty Prairie HS (3-5)
[D7 #2] Hutchinson-Central Christian HS (6-2)

Final Score: 76 - 30
[D8 #3] Ingalls HS (3-5)

Friday, Nov 2
Regional

St. Paul HS (8-1)
6:00 pm @ St. Paul
Final Score: 80 - 50
Lost Springs-Centre HS (7-2)
Hanover HS (9-0)
@ Hanover
Final Score: 78 - 30
Frankfort HS (7-2)
Waverly HS (8-1)
@ Waverly
Final Score: 62 - 14
Leroy-Southern Coffey County HS (6-3)
Mankato-Rock Hills HS (8-1)
@ Mankato
Final Score: 80 - 30
Axtell HS (8-1)
Osborne HS (8-1)
@ Osborne
Final Score: 66 - 20
Sylvan-Lucas Unified HS (6-3)
Kiowa-South Barber HS (8-0)
@ Kiowa
Final Score: 60 - 14
Stafford HS (7-2)
Dighton HS (7-2)
@ Dighton
Final Score: 52 - 6
Almena-Northern Valley HS (7-2)
Otis-Bison HS (7-1)
@ Otis-Bison
Final Score: 66 - 52
Hutchinson-Central Christian HS (7-2)

Friday, Nov 9
Sectional

St. Paul HS (9-1)
@ Hanover 6:00PM
Final Score: 46 - 0
Hanover HS (10-0)
Waverly HS (9-1)
@ Axtell
Final Score: 54 - 8
Axtell HS (9-1)
Osborne HS (9-1)
@ Osborne 6:00pm
Final Score: 54 - 8
Kiowa-South Barber HS (9-0)
Dighton HS (8-2)
@ Dighton
Final Score: 44 - 36
Otis-Bison HS (8-1)

Friday, Nov 16
Sub-State

Hanover HS (11-0)
@ Axtell
Final Score: 60 - 14
Axtell HS (10-1)
Osborne HS (10-1)
@ Osborne
Final Score: 46 - 0
Dighton HS (9-2)

Saturday, Nov 24
State

Visitor
Hanover HS (12-0)
11:00am @ Newton-Fischer Field
Osborne HS (11-1)
Home

Champion