KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 8 Player DI - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Thursday, Oct 25
Week 9

[D1 #1] Sedan HS (7-1)

Final Score: 28 - 8
[D2 #4] Attica HS\Argonia HS (5-3)
[D2 #2] Udall HS (6-2)
10/25 @ Udall - 6:00 PM
Final Score: 62 - 28
[D1 #3] Oswego HS (6-2)
[D3 #1] Madison HS\Hamilton HS (8-0)

Final Score: 46 - 0
[D4 #4] Peabody-Burns HS (3-5)
[D4 #2] Solomon HS (7-1)

Final Score: 52 - 6
[D3 #3] Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy (6-2)
[D2 #1] Coldwater-South Central HS (7-1)
6:00 pm start
Final Score: 50 - 0
[D1 #4] Dexter HS\Cedar Vale HS (5-3)
[D1 #2] Burden-Central HS (5-3)

Final Score: 32 - 12
[D2 #3] Caldwell HS (6-2)
[D4 #1] Canton-Galva HS (7-1)

Final Score: 54 - 6
[D3 #4] Lebo HS (4-4)
[D3 #2] Burlingame HS (7-1)
6:00 pm start on 10/25
Final Score: 70 - 36
[D4 #3] Bennington HS (5-3)
[D5 #1] Claflin-Central Plains HS (8-0)
Thursday @ 7:00 pm
Final Score: 50 - 0
[D6 #4] Montezuma-South Gray HS (3-5)
[D6 #2] Ness City HS (6-2)

Final Score: 44 - 20
[D5 #3] Macksville HS (4-4)
[D7 #1] Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS (8-0)
6:00 pm start
Final Score: 60 - 14
[D8 #4] WaKeeney-Trego Community HS (4-4)
[D8 #2] Hoxie HS (7-1)

Final Score: 46 - 36
[D7 #3] Hill City HS (5-3)
[D6 #1] Jetmore-Hodgeman County HS (7-1)

Final Score: 38 - 20
[D5 #4] Moundridge HS (3-5)
[D5 #2] Little River HS (7-1)

Final Score: 54 - 24
[D6 #3] Spearville HS (6-2)
[D8 #1] St. Francis HS (8-0)

Final Score: 46 - 0
[D7 #4] Stockton HS (3-5)
[D7 #2] Victoria HS (6-2)

Final Score: 34 - 28
[D8 #3] Leoti-Wichita County HS (6-2)

Friday, Nov 2
Regional

Attica HS\Argonia HS (6-3)
@ Udall
Final Score: 42 - 36
Udall HS (7-2)
Madison HS\Hamilton HS (9-0)
@ Madison
Final Score: 30 - 26
Solomon HS (8-1)
Coldwater-South Central HS (8-1)
@ Coldwater 6:00pm
Final Score: 48 - 0
Burden-Central HS (6-3)
Canton-Galva HS (8-1)
@ Canton-Galva
Final Score: 74 - 26
Burlingame HS (8-1)
Claflin-Central Plains HS (9-0)
@ Claflin
Final Score: 50 - 0
Ness City HS (7-2)
Clyde-Clifton Clyde HS (9-0)
6:00 pm @ Clifton-Clyde
Final Score: 22 - 20
Hoxie HS (8-1)
Jetmore-Hodgeman County HS (8-1)
@ Jetmore
Final Score: 76 - 48
Spearville HS (7-2)
St. Francis HS (9-0)
6:30 pm @ St. Francis
Final Score: 30 - 12
Victoria HS (7-2)

Friday, Nov 9
Sectional

Attica HS\Argonia HS (7-3)
@ Attica
Final Score: 14 - 6
Solomon HS (9-1)
Coldwater-South Central HS (9-1)
@ Coldwater
Final Score: 54 - 52 (OT)
Canton-Galva HS (9-1)
Claflin-Central Plains HS (10-0)
@ Hoxie
Final Score: 54 - 6
Hoxie HS (9-1)
Jetmore-Hodgeman County HS (9-1)
@ St. Francis Saturday 2:30pm
Final Score: 30 - 20
St. Francis HS (10-0)

Friday, Nov 16
Sub-State

Solomon HS (10-1)
@ Solomon
Final Score: 28 - 12
Canton-Galva HS (10-1)
Claflin-Central Plains HS (11-0)
@ Claflin Saturday 2:30pm
Final Score: 42 - 0
St. Francis HS (11-0)

Saturday, Nov 24
State

Visitor
Solomon HS (11-1)
3:00pm Newton-Fischer Field
Claflin-Central Plains HS (12-0)
Home

Champion