KSHSAA Football Bracket

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 5A - State Football Championship

All games start at 7:00 PM on the dates noted, unless otherwise indicated.

 

Friday, Oct 26
Week 9

[1 East] OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (7-0)

Final Score: 69 - 14
[16 East] Topeka-Highland Park HS (0-8)
[8 East] Topeka-Seaman HS (4-4)

Final Score: 52 - 20
[9 East] Kansas City-Sumner Academy (4-4)
[4 East] Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (5-3)

Final Score: 49 - 10
[13 East] Topeka West HS (1-7)
[5 East] Lansing HS (5-3)

Final Score: 34 - 27
[12 East] Lenexa-St. James Academy (1-7)
[2 East] De Soto HS (6-2)

Final Score: 49 - 7
[15 East] Kansas City-Turner HS (1-7)
[7 East] Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS (4-4)

Final Score: 10 - 9
[10 East] Blue Valley Southwest (3-5)
[3 East] Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS (5-3)

Final Score: 46 - 28
[14 East] Leavenworth HS (1-7)
[6 East] Kansas City-Washington HS (4-4)

Final Score: 27 - 20
[11 East] Olathe West HS (2-6)
[1 West] Wichita-Northwest HS (8-0)

Final Score: 58 - 24
[16 West] Salina-South HS (1-7)
[8 West] Emporia HS (4-4)

Final Score: 35 - 17
[9 West] Wichita-Heights HS (4-4)
[4 West] Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (6-2)

Final Score: 40 - 34
[13 West] Newton HS (3-5)
[5 West] Salina-Central HS (6-2)

Final Score: 20 - 6
[12 West ] Goddard-Eisenhower HS (3-5)
[2 West] Maize HS (7-1)

Final Score: 56 - 15
[15 West] Liberal HS (1-7)
[7 West] Maize South HS (5-3)

Final Score: 21 - 17
[10 West] Andover HS (3-5)
[3 West] Great Bend HS (6-2)

Final Score: 35 - 18
[14 West] Valley Center HS (3-5)
[6 West] Kapaun Mount Carmel (6-2)

Final Score: 48 - 28
[11 West] Hays HS (3-5)

Friday, Nov 2
Regional

OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (8-0)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 56 - 14
Topeka-Seaman HS (5-4)
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (6-3)
@ Mill Valley
Final Score: 24 - 7
Lenexa-St. James Academy (2-7)
De Soto HS (7-2)
@ DeSoto
Final Score: 38 - 17
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights HS (5-4)
Kansas City-FL Schlagle HS (6-3)
@ KC Schlagle
Final Score: 49 - 15
Olathe West HS (3-6)
Wichita-Northwest HS (9-0)
@ Wichita NW
Final Score: 56 - 21
Emporia HS (5-4)
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (7-2)
@ Wichita Carroll
Final Score: 52 - 14
Salina-Central HS (7-2)
Maize HS (8-1)
@ Maize
Final Score: 35 - 0
Maize South HS (6-3)
Great Bend HS (7-2)
@ Great Bend
Final Score: 31 - 7
Kapaun Mount Carmel (7-2)

Friday, Nov 9
Sectional

OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (9-0)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 30 - 7
Shawnee-Mill Valley HS (7-3)
De Soto HS (8-2)
@ DeSoto
Final Score: 24 - 7
Olathe West HS (4-6)
Wichita-Northwest HS (10-0)
@ Wichita NW
Final Score: 84 - 67
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS (8-2)
Maize HS (9-1)
@ Maize
Final Score: 28 - 21
Great Bend HS (8-2)

Friday, Nov 16
Sub-State

OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (10-0)
@ Aquinas
Final Score: 67 - 21
Olathe West HS (5-6)
Wichita-Northwest HS (11-0)
@ Wichita NW
Final Score: 67 - 60
Maize HS (10-1)

Saturday, Nov 24
State

Visitor
OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (11-0)
1:00pm @ Pittsburg State University
Final Score: 49 - 28
Wichita-Northwest HS (12-0)
Home

Champion

OP-St. Thomas Aquinas (12-0)