KSHSAA

Logo

Kansas State High School Activities Association

Class 4A - Regional Boys Baseball Bracket

May 13-16, 2019

 

Seeding Site: East

Seeding Manager: Darin Gagnebin

 
Regional #1
[1] Iola HS    (12-0)
5/14 @ Riverside Park - 3:00 pm
Final Score: 3 - 1
[16] Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS   (5-14)
[8] Tonganoxie HS    (10-9)
5/14 @ Riverside Park - 4:30 pm -
Final Score: 11 - 10
[9] Baldwin HS\Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy   (9-9)
Iola HS
5/14 @ Riverside Park - 6:00 pm
Final Score: 8 - 5
Tonganoxie HS

Regional Champion

Tonganoxie HS
 
Play-In Game
[16] Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS   (4-14-0)
5/13 @ Bishop Miege HS - 4:00 pm
Final Score: 7 - 1
[17] Coffeyville-Field Kindley HS   (3-12-0)

 

 

Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege HS

** Play-In Game Winner (Will play 1 seed) **

 

 

 

Regional #2
[2] Fort Scott HS    (18-1)
5/14 @ LaRoche Complex - 2:00 pm
Final Score: 11 - 3
[18] Louisburg HS   (4-14)
[7] Ottawa HS    (9-8)
5/14 @ LaRoche Complex - 3:45 pm
Final Score: 6 - 5
[10] Paola HS   (9-8)
Fort Scott HS
5/14 @ LaRoche Complex - 5:30 pm
Final Score: 14 - 2 (5 innings)
Ottawa HS

Regional Champion

Fort Scott HS
 
Play-In Game
[15] Parsons HS   (3-10-0)
5/13 @ Parsons HS - 5:00 pm
Final Score: 10 - 6
[18] Louisburg HS   (3-14-0)

 

 

Louisburg HS

** Play-In Game Winner (Will play 2 seed) **

 

 

 

Regional #3
[3] Garnett-Anderson County HS    (12-5)
5/14 @ Garnett Elem. - 2:00 pm
Final Score: 4 - 2
[14] Independence HS   (5-12)
[6] Topeka-Hayden HS    (11-9)
5/14 @ Garnett Elem - 3:30 pm
Final Score: 5 - 2
[11] Kansas City-Piper HS   (6-12)
Garnett-Anderson County HS
5/14 @ Garnett Elem. - 5:00 pm
Final Score: 12 - 8
Kansas City-Piper HS

Regional Champion

Kansas City-Piper HS
 
Play-In Game
[14] Independence HS   (4-12-0)
5/13 @ Independence HS - 4:00 pm
Final Score: 12 - 9
[19] Altamont-Labette County HS   (1-17-0)

 

 

Independence HS

** Play-In Game Winner (Will play 3 seed) **

 

 

 

Regional #4
[4] Atchison HS    (8-4)
5/14 @ Atchison HS - 3:30 pm
Final Score: 3 - 2
[13] Osawatomie HS   (4-11)
[5] Chanute HS    (11-6)
5/14 @ Atchison HS - 2:00 pm
Final Score: 10 - 0
[12] Eudora HS   (5-11)
Atchison HS
5/14 @ Atchison HS - 5:00 pm
Final Score: 17 - 1
Chanute HS

Regional Champion

Chanute HS