Debate
Debate

History of 2-Speaker Champions

YEAR

CLASS

CHAMPION

LOCATION

2020

 

 

 

2019

 

 

 

2018

 

 

 

2017

 

 

 

2016

 

 

 

2015

 

 

 

2014

 

 

 

2013

 

 

 

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

OP-Blue Valley North

Maize

Fort Scott

Wichita-The Independent School

Lawrence-Free State

Lansing

Fort Scott

St. George-Rock Creek

Shawnee Mission Northwest

Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Wichita Collegiate

Wichita-The Independent School

Shawnee Mission Northwest

Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest

Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege

Lawrence-Bishop Seabury Academy

Shawnee Mission East

Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Louisburg

Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic

Shawnee Mission East

OP-Blue Valley Southwest

Wichita-Trinity Academy

Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic

Shawnee Mission East HS

OP-Blue Valley Southwest

Fort Scott HS

Wichita - The Independent HS

OP-Blue Valley West

Newton

Coffeyville - Field Kindley

Caney-Caney Valley

Hutchinson HS

Hutchinson HS

Fort Scott HS

Fort Scott HS

Garden City HS

Garden City HS

Fort Scott HS

Fort Scott HS

Emporia

Emporia

Community Elementary, Coffeyville

Community Elementary, Coffeyville

Blue Valley Southwest High School

Blue Valley Southwest High School

Lyons High School & Central Elem.

Lyons High School & Central Elem.

Olathe Northwest

Olathe Northwest

Independence

Independence

 

 

 

 

Blue Valley HS

Blue Valley HS

Fort Scott HS

Fort Scott HS

Hutchinson HS

Hutchinson HS

Tonganoxie HS

Tonganoxie HS

 

[Complete History]

 

Untitled Document
Current 4-Speaker Champions Current 2-Speaker Champions

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

Topeka-Washburn Rural

OP-Blue Valley Southwest

Paola

Wichita Collegiate

6A

5A

4A

3-2-1A

OP-Blue Valley North

Maize

Fort Scott

Wichita-The Independent School


[Previous State Champions]


[Previous State Champions]

 
Debate